Dami Im

Dami Im (Hangul: 임다미; RR: Im Dami, IPA: [im‿da.mi], English: DAH-mee IM; born 17 October 1988) is a Korean-born Australian singer-songwriter, multi-instrumentalist performing artist. Im is known for achieving the highest Eurovision score for Australia. Im emigrated to Australia from South Korea with her family at the... More
Birth Name: Im Da-Mi
Born: Seoul, South Korea
Raised: Seoul, South Korea
Nationality: Australia/Australian/South Korea/Korean
Relationship Status: Married
Height: 5′ 7″ (1.7 m)
Done!🙂 Want more? Share your ideas!