Archie Roach

Become the 1st fan!
Archibald William "Archie" Roach, AM (born 8 January 1957, Mooroopna) is an Australian musician. He is a singer, songwriter and guitarist, as well as a campaigner for the rights of Indigenous Australians. Roach's debut solo album Charcoal Lane was released in 1990. It featured the song "Took the Children Away", which was adde... More
Birth Name: Archibald William Roach
Born: Mooroopna VIC 3629, Australia
Raised: Mooroopna VIC 3629, Australia
Nationality: Australia/Australian
Relationship Status: Married
Done!🙂 Want more? Share your ideas!