Alden Richards

Richard Reyes Faulkerson Jr. (born January 2, 1992), popularly known by his stage name Alden Richards, is a Filipino actor, host, model and recording artist. He is best known as the other half of the AlDub love team opposite Maine Mendoza. The couple regularly appear in the Kalyeserye segment of Eat Bulaga! and now starring i... More
AKA (Other Names): Alden Richards, Chard, GMA7's Primetime Prince
Birth Name: Richard Reyes Faulkerson, Jr.
Born: Santa Rosa, Laguna, Philippines
Raised: Santa Rosa, Laguna, Philippines
Nationality: Philippines/Filipino
Relationship Status: Dating
Height: 5′ 11″ (1.8 m)
Done!🙂 Want more? Share your ideas!