Glaiza De Castro

Become the 1st fan!
Glaiza de Castro (born January 21, 1988), is a Filipina actress and singer. After beginning her career in GMA in 2001, she transferred to its rival network, ABS-CBN, where she played mostly minor and supporting roles before returning to GMA in 2006. During the first two years of her second stint with GMA, she continued to pla... More
Birth Name: Glaiza Castro Galura
Born: Valenzuela, Metro Manila, Philippines
Raised: Valenzuela, Metro Manila, Philippines
Nationality: Philippines/Filipino
Relationship Status: Single
Height: 5′ 6″ (1.68 m)
Done!🙂 Want more? Share your ideas!