Kyla

Melanie "Kyla" Alvarez (born Melanie Hernandez Calumpad on 5 January 1981), better known by her stage name Kyla, is a Filipino R&B singer-songwriter, occasional actress and presenter. Kyla began her career in 2000 under OctoArts EMI Philippines and rose to prominence with the release of her second single "Hanggang Ngayon" (En... More
AKA (Other Names): Philippines' Queen of R&B, R&B Princess, Soul Princess
Birth Name: Melanie Hernandez Calumpad Alvarez
Raised: Tondo, Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines
Nationality: Philippines/Filipino
Relationship Status: Married
Done!🙂 Want more? Share your ideas!