Diana Ross

Diana Ernestine Earle Ross (born March 26, 1944) is an American singer, songwriter, actress, and record producer. Born and raised in Detroit, Michigan, Ross rose to fame as the lead singer of the vocal group The Supremes, which, during the 1960s, became Motown's most successful act, and is to this day the United States' most ... More
Birth Name: Diane Ernestine Earle Ross
Nationality: United States/American
Done!πŸ™‚ Want more? Share your ideas!