Amy Shark

Become the 1st fan!
Amy Louise Billings (born 1986), who performs as Amy Shark, is an Australian indie pop singer-songwriter and producer from the Gold Coast, Queensland. She is best known for her 2016 single "Adore", which was voted in at number 2 on the Triple J Hottest 100, 2016. More
Birth Name: Amy Billings
Born: Gold Coast QLD, Australia
Raised: Gold Coast QLD, Australia
Nationality: Australia/Australian
Relationship Status: Married
Married To:
Done!🙂 Want more? Share your ideas!