G-DRAGON

Kwon Ji-yong (Hangul: 권지용; born August 18, 1988), also known by his stage name G-Dragon is a South Korean rapper, singer-songwriter, record producer, entrepreneur, and fashion icon. He is known for penning chart-topping singles and his stage presence that has garnered him the title "King of K-pop". From age twelve, G-Dr... More
AKA (Other Names): GD, Kwonjiral, Kwon Leader
Birth Name: Kwon Ji Yong
Nationality: South Korea/Korean
Done!🙂 Want more? Share your ideas!