Jennylyn Mercado

Jennylyn Anne Pineda Mercado (born May 15, 1987) is a Filipino actress, singer, and songwriter. She was the winner of the first season of the reality talent competition StarStruck. Mercado garnered acclaim at a young age for her acting performances on television and film. She is known for starring in multiple box office succe... More
Birth Name: Jennylyn Vergara Mercado
Nationality: Philippines/Filipino
Height: 5′ 4″ (1.63 m)
Done!🙂 Want more? Share your ideas!